17758 Hurley St La Puente, CA 91744
South San Jose Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $709,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17758 Hurley St, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $691,452, approximately $493 per square foot. 17758 Hurley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northam Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Carranza Lupe
Bought by
Lupe Carranza Living Trust and Carranza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Carranza Juventino
Bought by
Carranza Lupe
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupe Carranza Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carranza Lupe | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $87,385 | $17,758 | $69,627 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $85,672 | $17,410 | $68,262 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $83,993 | $17,069 | $66,924 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $82,347 | $16,735 | $65,612 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $80,733 | $16,407 | $64,326 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $78,340 | $15,921 | $62,419 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $76,805 | $15,609 | $61,196 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $73,824 | $15,003 | $58,821 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $72,716 | $14,778 | $57,938 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $71,293 | $14,489 | $56,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map