1776 Cook Rd Carthage, MS 39051
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1776 Cook Rd, Carthage, MS 39051 and is currently estimated at $200,539. 1776 Cook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leake Central Elementary, Leake Central Junior High School, and Leake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Smith Denver C and Smith James Arelin
Bought by
Malone Robby L and Malone Marsha D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Robby L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $15,459 | $1,505 | $13,954 |
| 2024 | $9 | $15,490 | $1,536 | $13,954 |
| 2023 | $927 | $15,490 | $1,536 | $13,954 |
| 2022 | $919 | $15,520 | $1,566 | $13,954 |
| 2021 | $870 | $14,952 | $1,600 | $13,352 |
| 2020 | $874 | $14,987 | $1,635 | $13,352 |
| 2019 | $842 | $15,026 | $1,674 | $13,352 |
| 2018 | $848 | $15,352 | $1,708 | $13,644 |
| 2017 | $785 | $14,768 | $1,738 | $13,030 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,681 | $1,651 | $13,030 |
| 2015 | $94 | $19,465 | $1,874 | $17,591 |
| 2014 | $94 | $884 | $884 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map