1776 E Courthouse Rd Blackstone, VA 23824
Estimated payment $1,099/month
Highlights
- 2.12 Acre Lot
Listing Agent
Harris & Assoc, Inc Brokerage Phone: 804-720-2783 License #0225048353 Listed on: 03/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,004
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- 2.12 Acre Lot
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Fire Rated Drywall
- Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,488 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
- Assessor Parcel Number 42-62A
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $209,200 | $23,900 | $185,300 |
| 2024 | $941 | $209,200 | $23,900 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $705 | $146,800 | $18,100 | $128,700 |
| 2022 | $705 | $146,800 | $18,100 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $705 | $146,800 | $18,100 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $705 | $146,800 | $18,100 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $705 | $146,800 | $18,100 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $11,600 | $11,600 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $190,000 | -12.8% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Sold | $218,000 | +3.8% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -6.5% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | For Sale | $224,500 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2022 03/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | For Sale | $224,500 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2022 02/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2022 02/19/22 | For Sale | $224,500 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | Price Changed | $224,500 | -6.4% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | For Sale | $239,950 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | Price Changed | $239,950 | -3.6% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $218,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $214,051 | Construction | |
| Closed | $7,630 | No Value Available |
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2606316
APN: 42 62A
- 2086 E Courthouse Rd
- 2078 E Courthouse Rd
- 1035 Cole Harbor Rd
- 824 Nottoway Ave
- 822 Nottoway Ave
- 802 Luke St
- 0 Nottoway Ave Unit 9 57572
- 106 Courthouse Rd
- Lots 17 & 18 Church St
- 102 S Freeman St
- 306 N West Ave
- 0 Church St Unit 59582
- 00 Southwest Ave
- 104 Pine Rd Unit 4
- 0 Fourth St Unit 2607474
- 303 Brunswick Ave
- 301 N Sullivan St
- 211 Dinwiddie Ave
- 416 N Sullivan St
- 412 W 4th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.