1776 Krpan Dr Roseville, CA 95747
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $906,000 - $1,040,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,157
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1776 Krpan Dr, Roseville, CA 95747 and is currently estimated at $969,827, approximately $307 per square foot. 1776 Krpan Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Quail Glen Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Woodcreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Boyer Rick J and Boyer Deborah L
Bought by
Boyer Rick J and Boyer Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,817
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$748,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Boyer Rick J and Boyer Deborah L
Bought by
Boyer Rick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,180
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Boyer Rick J and Boyer Deborah L
Bought by
Boyer Rick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,180
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Boyer Rick J and Boyer Deborah L
Bought by
Boyer Rick J and Boyer Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Boyer Rick J and Boyer Deborah L
Bought by
Boyer Rick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Boyer Rick J and Boyer Deborah L
Bought by
Boyer Rick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Boyer Rick J and Boyer Deborah L
Bought by
Boyer Rick J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Boyer Rick J and Boyer Deborah L
Bought by
Boyer Rick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Boyer Rick J and Boyer Deborah L
Bought by
Boyer Rick J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Boyer Rick J and Boyer Deborah L
Bought by
Boyer Rick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Boyer Rick J and Boyer Deborah L
Bought by
Boyer Rick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Boyer Rick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Rick J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Boyer Rick J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Boyer Rick J | -- | None Available | |
| Boyer Rick J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Boyer Rick J | -- | None Available | |
| Boyer Rick J | -- | None Available | |
| Boyer Rick J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Boyer Rick J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Boyer Rick J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Boyer Rick J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Boyer Rick J | -- | Sierra Valley Title Company | |
| Boyer Rick J | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Boyer Rick J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Boyer Rick J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Boyer Rick J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Boyer Rick J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Boyer Rick J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Boyer Rick J | $336,500 | Sierra Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyer Rick J | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Boyer Rick J | $131,180 | |
| Closed | Boyer Rick J | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Boyer Rick J | $307,500 | |
| Closed | Boyer Rick J | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyer Rick J | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyer Rick J | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyer Rick J | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyer Rick J | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $537,161 | $140,499 | $396,662 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $516,305 | $135,045 | $381,260 |
| 2022 | $4,035 | $506,183 | $132,398 | $373,785 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $496,258 | $129,802 | $366,456 |
| 2020 | $5,591 | $491,171 | $128,472 | $362,699 |
| 2019 | $5,582 | $481,541 | $125,953 | $355,588 |
| 2018 | $5,702 | $472,100 | $123,484 | $348,616 |
| 2017 | $5,629 | $462,844 | $121,063 | $341,781 |
| 2016 | $5,496 | $453,770 | $118,690 | $335,080 |
| 2015 | $5,405 | $446,955 | $116,908 | $330,047 |
| 2014 | $5,325 | $438,200 | $114,618 | $323,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map