1776 Mountain View Dr Monroeville, PA 15146
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1776 Mountain View Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146 and is currently estimated at $230,598, approximately $188 per square foot. 1776 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gateway High School, Mother of Sorrows School, and Greater Works Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Dinaples Joint Revocable Trust
Bought by
Zutich Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Outstanding Balance
$135,228
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Dinaples Leonard R and Dinaples Donna Jean
Bought by
Dinaples Leonard R and Dinaples Donna Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zutich Brandon | $165,000 | -- | |
| Zutich Brandon | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Dinaples Leonard R | -- | -- | |
| Dinaples Leonard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zutich Brandon | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $106,100 | $30,300 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $106,100 | $30,300 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $124,100 | $30,300 | $93,800 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $124,100 | $30,300 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $124,100 | $30,300 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $3,549 | $124,100 | $30,300 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $124,100 | $30,300 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $587 | $124,100 | $30,300 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $3,482 | $124,100 | $30,300 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $587 | $124,100 | $30,300 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | $587 | $124,100 | $30,300 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $3,428 | $124,100 | $30,300 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map