1776 Normandy Dr Unit 2 Miami Beach, FL 33141
Normandy Isle Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
625
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1776 Normandy Dr Unit 2, Miami Beach, FL 33141. 1776 Normandy Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Treasure Island Elementary School, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,109 | $859,047 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,416 | $780,952 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,416 | $709,957 | $625,000 | $84,957 |
| 2022 | $10,073 | $499,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,817 | $454,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,908 | $541,250 | $531,250 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $8,236 | $510,000 | $500,000 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $7,132 | $447,500 | $437,500 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $6,867 | $310,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,689 | $282,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,820 | $256,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,199 | $233,059 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map