NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,944 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2022

Last sale price $980,000 $333 Per Sq Ft

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • High Impact Windows
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2022

Renovated 4-plex next to the Normandy Pool (free access to residents). 4 one bed/one bath units. Central AC. Brand new tile roof. Impact windows/doors. Lush & landscaped yard. 4 assigned parking spaces (rare for Miami Beach). Large closets. Units are all rented to long-term tenants month to month (one unit has a lease). Rents can be increased to market rents with 60 day notice. Feel free to walk around building, but please don't disturb tenants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Kendle

LoKation License #0704208 Listed on: 02/09/2022

LoKation

Last Buyer's Agent

Angelo Cristofaro

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3508087

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,817

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 6,098

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Flat Tile Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,944 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Additional Features

  • Property is zoned 3900
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Isle Of Normandy Miami Vi,2Story Normandy Park Subdivision, 4 Plex 1 Bed/1 Bath Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Total Actual Rent $58,200
  • Rent includes gardener, sewer, trash collection, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-32-10-017-0050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,817

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Property Sub Type: Quadruplex
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Directions: 1776 Normandy Dr
  • Horses: No
  • Master Model: 4 plex 1 bed/1 bath
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Quadruplex, Fourplex
  • Subdivision Name: ISLE OF NORMANDY MIAMI VI,2story Normandy Park
  • Year Built Details: Unknown
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialIncome
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2944
  • Possible Use: Investment
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Clear Impact Glass, Complete Impact Glass, Blinds, High Impact Windows, Impact Glass

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat Tile
  • Exterior Features: Exterior Cat Walk
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: ISLE OF NORMANDY MIAMI VI
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02-32-10-017-0050
  • Zoning: 3900
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9817

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 4
  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Annual Operating Expense: 10200
  • Total Actual Rent: 58200

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2022 04/22/22 Sold $980,000 -1.8% $333 / Sq Ft
04/22/2022 04/22/22 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2022 02/19/22 For Sale -- -- --
02/09/2022 02/09/22 For Sale $998,000 -- $339 / Sq Ft
02/09/2022 02/09/22 For Sale -- -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,109 $859,047 -- --
2024 $13,416 $780,952 -- --
2023 $13,416 $709,957 $625,000 $84,957
2022 $10,073 $499,579 $0 $0
2021 $9,817 $454,163 $0 $0
2020 $8,908 $541,250 $531,250 $10,000
2019 $8,236 $510,000 $500,000 $10,000
2018 $7,132 $447,500 $437,500 $10,000
2017 $6,867 $310,200 $0 $0
2016 $6,689 $282,000 $0 $0
2015 $5,820 $256,364 $0 $0
2014 $5,199 $233,059 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11158696

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.