1776 S 300 E Springville, UT 84663
Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,179 - $496,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1776 S 300 E, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $464,545, approximately $229 per square foot. 1776 S 300 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Sage Creek Elementary, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Christensen Kendall L
Bought by
Christensen Kendall L and Christensen Mindy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,924
Interest Rate
3.88%
Estimated Equity
$332,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Oscarson Niel
Bought by
Christensen Chad J and Christensen Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,219
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Oscarson Neil and Oscarson Miriam
Bought by
Oscarson Neil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Robbins Steven J and Robbins Linda J
Bought by
Oscarson Niel and Oscarson Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Kendall L | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agency | |
| Christensen Chad J | -- | Utah Standard Title | |
| Oscarson Neil | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Oscarson Niel | -- | Provo Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Kendall L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Chad J | $177,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Chad J | $10,633 | |
| Previous Owner | Oscarson Neil | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oscarson Niel | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $228,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $204,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $200,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $193,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $263,900 | $84,200 | $179,700 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $245,000 | $70,200 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $243,900 | $70,200 | $173,700 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $216,300 | $65,300 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $109,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $93,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $91,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $83,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map