1776 South Ln Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $1,613,377 - $2,028,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,646
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1776 South Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $1,815,594, approximately $390 per square foot. 1776 South Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Middlefork Primary School, Sunset Ridge Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Moran Matthew J and Moran Mariellen J
Bought by
Moran Mariellen and Mariellen Moran Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Moran Matthew J and Moran Mariellen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Outstanding Balance
$43,959
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$1,771,635
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Mariellen | -- | None Available | |
| Moran Matthew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran Matthew J | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,949 | $173,000 | $50,416 | $122,584 |
| 2024 | $26,949 | $132,000 | $44,814 | $87,186 |
| 2023 | $25,703 | $132,000 | $44,814 | $87,186 |
| 2022 | $25,703 | $132,000 | $44,814 | $87,186 |
| 2021 | $24,308 | $106,682 | $39,212 | $67,470 |
| 2020 | $23,952 | $106,682 | $39,212 | $67,470 |
| 2019 | $23,612 | $117,234 | $39,212 | $78,022 |
| 2018 | $27,442 | $129,161 | $33,610 | $95,551 |
| 2017 | $26,646 | $129,161 | $33,610 | $95,551 |
| 2016 | $25,352 | $129,161 | $33,610 | $95,551 |
| 2015 | $24,380 | $113,807 | $28,009 | $85,798 |
| 2014 | $23,796 | $113,807 | $28,009 | $85,798 |
| 2013 | $23,210 | $113,807 | $28,009 | $85,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map