1776 Washington St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $955,000 - $1,117,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1776 Washington St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,021,923, approximately $397 per square foot. 1776 Washington St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Beacon Scholastic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,710 | $880,700 | $269,500 | $611,200 |
| 2024 | $8,519 | $854,500 | $259,100 | $595,400 |
| 2023 | $8,455 | $799,900 | $287,900 | $512,000 |
| 2022 | $8,465 | $745,800 | $274,200 | $471,600 |
| 2021 | $8,296 | $680,000 | $249,300 | $430,700 |
| 2020 | $8,275 | $676,600 | $261,100 | $415,500 |
| 2019 | $8,244 | $664,800 | $237,300 | $427,500 |
| 2018 | $7,746 | $623,700 | $207,500 | $416,200 |
| 2017 | $7,885 | $616,500 | $203,400 | $413,100 |
| 2016 | $7,757 | $606,500 | $198,500 | $408,000 |
| 2015 | $7,563 | $589,900 | $192,700 | $397,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map