2 Colonial Ln Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $821,843 - $958,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Colonial Ln, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $897,211, approximately $451 per square foot. 2 Colonial Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Beacon Scholastic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1991
Sold by
Pratt James R and Pratt Linda J
Bought by
Peltier Joseph E and Peltier Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peltier Joseph E | $209,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peltier Joseph E | $58,800 | |
| Closed | Peltier Joseph E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,475 | $755,800 | $327,200 | $428,600 |
| 2024 | $7,304 | $732,600 | $314,600 | $418,000 |
| 2023 | $7,076 | $669,400 | $314,600 | $354,800 |
| 2022 | $6,837 | $602,400 | $299,600 | $302,800 |
| 2021 | $6,655 | $545,500 | $272,400 | $273,100 |
| 2020 | $6,356 | $519,700 | $259,400 | $260,300 |
| 2019 | $6,278 | $506,300 | $235,800 | $270,500 |
| 2018 | $6,047 | $486,900 | $226,700 | $260,200 |
| 2017 | $6,110 | $477,700 | $222,300 | $255,400 |
| 2016 | $5,963 | $466,200 | $216,900 | $249,300 |
| 2015 | $5,816 | $453,700 | $210,600 | $243,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map