5 Callery Ln Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $998,028 - $1,154,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Callery Ln, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,054,757, approximately $397 per square foot. 5 Callery Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Benjamin Rowan and Benjamin Devaun
Bought by
Benjamin William and Benjamin Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Benjamin William and Benjamin Joan
Bought by
Benjamin Rowan and Benjamin Devaun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin William | -- | -- | |
| Benjamin Rowan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,716 | $881,300 | $327,400 | $553,900 |
| 2024 | $8,452 | $847,700 | $314,900 | $532,800 |
| 2023 | $8,176 | $773,500 | $314,900 | $458,600 |
| 2022 | $7,788 | $686,200 | $299,800 | $386,400 |
| 2021 | $7,579 | $621,200 | $272,600 | $348,600 |
| 2020 | $7,293 | $596,300 | $259,600 | $336,700 |
| 2019 | $7,208 | $581,300 | $235,900 | $345,400 |
| 2018 | $6,945 | $559,200 | $226,900 | $332,300 |
| 2017 | $7,073 | $553,000 | $222,500 | $330,500 |
| 2016 | $6,903 | $539,700 | $217,000 | $322,700 |
| 2015 | $6,684 | $521,400 | $210,700 | $310,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map