1776 Wren St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $241,661 - $287,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,889
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1776 Wren St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $272,165, approximately $144 per square foot. 1776 Wren St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Kensington Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $7,985 | $1,144 | $6,841 |
| 2024 | $894 | $6,950 | $650 | $6,300 |
| 2023 | $808 | $6,950 | $650 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $752 | $6,950 | $650 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $733 | $6,944 | $648 | $6,296 |
| 2020 | $732 | $6,944 | $648 | $6,296 |
| 2019 | $698 | $6,708 | $648 | $6,060 |
| 2018 | $714 | $67,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $570 | $67,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $563 | $6,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $600 | $161,800 | $16,200 | $145,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $161,800 | $16,200 | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map