17768 E Baltic Place Aurora, CO 80013
Aurora Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17768 E Baltic Place, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $506,959, approximately $218 per square foot. 17768 E Baltic Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vassar Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Bechtold Evan
Bought by
Bechtold Evan and Dimauro Jamie Christina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Eudy Christopher B and Eudy Van Romanda
Bought by
Bechtold Evan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,932
Outstanding Balance
$279,124
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Kirk Daniel B and Kirk Arlene R
Bought by
Eudy Christopher B and Eudy Van Dyne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,245
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Harrison Gwendolyn A
Bought by
Kirk Daniel B and Kirk Arlene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Harrison Gwendolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner