Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephen Sullivan
Coldwell Banker Realty
(760) 902-1705
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Well-maintained 7-unit mid-century property in the heart of Palm Springs. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, private patios, and off-street parking. A central courtyard pool offers mountain views and a classic Palm Springs vibe. All units have individual rooftop HVAC package units (tenants pay their own heating and cooling costs.) On-site coin-op laundry and a total of 9 parking spaces. Six of the seven units have been updated while preserving original period details like jalousie windows. Minutes from downtown shops, the weekend Farmer's Market, and the upcoming College of the Desert campus (opening 2027). Owner's unit to be delivered vacant. Monthly income (1 unit @pro-forma of $1700) is approximately $10,305 monthly, $123,660 annually. Seller is a licensed Realtor. Buyer to participate in seller's 1031 Exchange at no expense to buyer. Easy to show owner's unit with short notice.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01321825 Listed on: 02/27/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA License #00000000
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Sold | $1,175,000 | -9.3% | $1,382 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | -- | $1,524 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,069 | $678,258 | $175,841 | $502,417 |
| 2023 | $10,069 | $651,922 | $169,014 | $482,908 |
| 2022 | $10,236 | $639,140 | $165,700 | $473,440 |
| 2021 | $10,065 | $626,608 | $162,451 | $464,157 |
| 2020 | $9,690 | $620,184 | $160,786 | $459,398 |
| 2019 | $9,553 | $608,025 | $157,634 | $450,391 |
| 2018 | $9,406 | $596,104 | $154,544 | $441,560 |
| 2017 | $9,291 | $584,416 | $151,514 | $432,902 |
| 2016 | $9,018 | $572,958 | $148,544 | $424,414 |
| 2015 | $8,582 | $564,353 | $146,313 | $418,040 |
| 2014 | $8,335 | $553,300 | $143,448 | $409,852 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephen Sullivan
Coldwell Banker Realty
(760) 902-1705
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2026
OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219143913
APN: 502-163-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.