Estimated Value: $985,000 - $1,054,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1777 E Eucalyptus St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,022,162, approximately $696 per square foot. 1777 E Eucalyptus St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Buys Keenan and Buys Jennifer
Bought by
Pagett William and Pagett Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,754
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$663,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Buys Keenan and Buys Jennifer
Bought by
Buys Keenan and Buys Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Buys Keenan and Buys Jennifer
Bought by
Buys Keenan and Buys Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Ronald Colgin and Ronald Linda
Bought by
Buys Keenan and Jaksha Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Colgin Linda D and Buys Linda D
Bought by
Colgin Ronald C and Colgin Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,100
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagett William | $730,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Buys Keenan | -- | -- | |
| Buys Keenan | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Buys Keenan | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Colgin Ronald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagett William | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buys Keenan | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buys Keenan | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buys Keenan | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colgin Ronald C | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,882 | $790,174 | $675,222 | $114,952 |
| 2024 | $8,882 | $774,681 | $661,982 | $112,699 |
| 2023 | $8,639 | $759,492 | $649,002 | $110,490 |
| 2022 | $8,561 | $744,600 | $636,276 | $108,324 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $327,134 | $215,416 | $111,718 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $323,780 | $213,207 | $110,573 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $317,432 | $209,027 | $108,405 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $311,208 | $204,928 | $106,280 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $305,106 | $200,909 | $104,197 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $299,124 | $196,970 | $102,154 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $294,631 | $194,011 | $100,620 |
| 2014 | $3,408 | $288,860 | $190,211 | $98,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map