1777 Gold Hills Dr Redding, CA 96003
Gold Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1777 Gold Hills Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $597,669, approximately $235 per square foot. 1777 Gold Hills Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Vanauken Linda L
Bought by
Vanauken Linda L and Linda L Van Auken Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Vanauken James W and Van Auken Linda L
Bought by
Vanauken Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Vanauken James W and Van Auken Linda L
Bought by
Vanauken James W and Van Auken Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Van Auken Homes Inc
Bought by
Vanauken James W and Van Auken Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Birt Marlene C
Bought by
Van Auken Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Birt George W
Bought by
Birt Marlene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanauken Linda L | -- | None Available | |
| Vanauken Linda L | -- | None Available | |
| Vanauken James W | -- | None Available | |
| Vanauken James W | -- | None Available | |
| Van Auken Homes Inc | $92,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Birt Marlene C | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,219 | $570,000 | $90,000 | $480,000 |
| 2024 | $6,155 | $570,000 | $90,000 | $480,000 |
| 2023 | $6,155 | $550,000 | $90,000 | $460,000 |
| 2022 | $5,781 | $525,000 | $87,000 | $438,000 |
| 2021 | $5,328 | $475,000 | $80,000 | $395,000 |
| 2020 | $4,840 | $430,000 | $80,000 | $350,000 |
| 2019 | $4,717 | $420,000 | $80,000 | $340,000 |
| 2018 | $5,332 | $458,300 | $92,700 | $365,600 |
| 2017 | $5,340 | $445,000 | $90,000 | $355,000 |
| 2016 | $4,888 | $425,000 | $90,000 | $335,000 |
| 2015 | $4,832 | $420,000 | $90,000 | $330,000 |
| 2014 | $4,240 | $370,000 | $85,000 | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map