1777 Palermo Dr Riverside, CA 92507
Highlights
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
- Laundry Room
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Park
About This Home
Single Family Home in a Planned Community. 4 Bedrooms, (one downstairs has door but no closet). 3 Full baths, (one downstairs). Open Floor Plan. Living room, Dining Room and Kitchen all open pace. Kitchen with Island and Pantry. Laundry room with washer Dryer. Direct access to 2 car garage. One private parking space next to garage. Priva fenced back yard. Front faces green belt where there are common picnic tables and BBQ. Common Recreation room available to use for birthday parties or baby showers, etc. Owner pays the HOA fee $210. per month. Large Bonus room at top of stairs, perfect for playroom or another T.V. Game area, Office. Primary bedroom has a Bathroom with separate shower and tub, Double sinks and walk in closet. Great floor Plan. Convenient location close to 91 and 60.
Listing Agent
Tammi Marie Schilling Brokerage Phone: 951-454-7169 License #01380430 Listed on: 05/16/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 20263:00 to 4:00 pm5/17/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
- Parking Available
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,012 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Exterior Lighting
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $3,200
- Rent includes association dues
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- Available 5/17/26
- Tax Lot 62
- Tax Tract Number 30907
- Assessor Parcel Number 210210024
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
Recreation
- Park
Pet Policy
- Call for details about the types of pets allowed
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | For Rent | $3,200 | +6.7% | -- | |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | Price Changed | $3,000 | -6.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2024 03/26/24 | For Rent | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | Sold | $568,000 | -1.2% | $282 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2024 03/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | For Sale | $575,000 | +210.8% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2012 05/03/12 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2012 02/16/12 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG26107117
APN: 210-210-024
- 1793 Agrigento Ave
- 1959 Thornton St
- 1785 Catania Dr
- 1909 Taormina Ct
- 2041 Blenheim St
- 1935 Spring Garden St
- 7846 Old Timber Ct
- 7908 Zona Ct
- 0 E La Cadena Dr
- 138 Sir Damas Dr
- 3608 Post St
- 3367 Holding St
- 3469 Columbia Ave
- 3676 Strong St
- 2321 Gonzaga Ln
- 2595 Atlanta Ave Unit 19
- 3498 Holding St
- 1816 Main St
- 1011 W La Cadena Dr Unit 30
- 1091 Clark St
- 1662 Palermo Dr
- 1646 Palermo Dr
- 1908 Taormina Ct
- 3461 La Cadena Dr
- 7815 Montecito Ln
- 3573 Columbia Ave
- 2800 Chicago Ave
- 3745 Strong St
- 1100 N Orange St
- 2770 Atlanta Ave
- 3845 Strong St
- 1333 Massachusetts Ave Unit 201
- 1305 Massachusetts Ave Unit 103
- 3034 Lemon St
- 3036 Lemon St
- 1301 Massachusetts Ave
- 2442 Iowa Ave
- 1301 Massachusetts Ave Unit 205
- 2700 Iowa Ave
- 1251 Massachusetts Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.