17776 Miller Ave Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $475,581 - $543,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17776 Miller Ave, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $520,145, approximately $542 per square foot. 17776 Miller Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Locust Elementary School, Alder Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Magana and Gloria
Bought by
Magana Gloria S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Gleason Flossie C and Scholze Theodore Richard
Bought by
Magana Fernando and Magana Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,589
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magana Gloria S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Magana Fernando | $84,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magana Fernando | $83,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $141,012 | $35,276 | $105,736 |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $138,247 | $34,584 | $103,663 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $135,536 | $33,906 | $101,630 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $132,878 | $33,241 | $99,637 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $130,272 | $32,589 | $97,683 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $128,936 | $32,255 | $96,681 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $126,408 | $31,623 | $94,785 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $123,929 | $31,003 | $92,926 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $121,499 | $30,395 | $91,104 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $119,117 | $29,799 | $89,318 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $117,327 | $29,351 | $87,976 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $115,029 | $28,776 | $86,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map