17777 Olive St Omaha, NE 68136
Southwest Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17777 Olive St, Omaha, NE 68136 and is currently estimated at $265,562, approximately $196 per square foot. 17777 Olive St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Beadle Middle School, and Millard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2005
Sold by
Lindsey Casey P and Lindsey Gina R
Bought by
Rahmanzai Mohamad F and Rahmanzai Alice K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Hearthstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Lindsey Casey P and Lindsey Gina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahmanzai Mohamad F | $125,000 | -- | |
| Lindsey Casey P | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rahmanzai Mohamad F | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindsey Casey P | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $238,669 | $40,000 | $198,669 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $222,909 | $37,000 | $185,909 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $205,692 | $34,000 | $171,692 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $182,128 | $30,000 | $152,128 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $170,808 | $28,000 | $142,808 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $160,618 | $28,000 | $132,618 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $146,655 | $28,000 | $118,655 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $135,312 | $21,500 | $113,812 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $125,839 | $21,500 | $104,339 |
| 2016 | $3,045 | $121,086 | $21,500 | $99,586 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $118,984 | $21,500 | $97,484 |
| 2014 | $2,930 | $115,654 | $21,500 | $94,154 |
| 2012 | -- | $115,125 | $21,500 | $93,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map