1778 Emerald Pines Dr Unit 22 Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $557,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1778 Emerald Pines Dr Unit 22, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $476,561, approximately $195 per square foot. 1778 Emerald Pines Dr Unit 22 is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Inline Developments Llc
Bought by
Marshall William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall William A | $85,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $227,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,442 | $176,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,385 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $157,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $154,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,394 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,923 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,754 | $114,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,449 | $98,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $114,280 | $58,894 | $55,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map