1778 Laurel Brook Loop Unit 1 Casselberry, FL 32707
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1778 Laurel Brook Loop Unit 1, Casselberry, FL 32707 and is currently estimated at $546,336, approximately $202 per square foot. 1778 Laurel Brook Loop Unit 1 is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Red Bug Elementary School, South Seminole Academy, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Williams Adam C and Williams Kristen Ann
Bought by
Chalhoub David and Chalhoub Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,669
Outstanding Balance
$272,457
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Williams Adam C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,975
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalhoub David | $333,000 | Brokers Title Of Central Flo | |
| Williams Adam C | $230,500 | Gulfatlantic Title |