1778 Park Ave E Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1778 Park Ave E, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $448,684, approximately $155 per square foot. 1778 Park Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Miller Grace F
Bought by
Webel Erwin and Webel Emilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Tuttle Gary E
Bought by
Miller Grace F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Curry Alma M
Bought by
Miller Grace F and Tuttle Gary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webel Erwin | $12,000 | Barrister Title | |
| Miller Grace F | -- | -- | |
| Miller Grace F | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,394 | $149,550 | $9,560 | $139,990 |
| 2024 | $7,394 | $149,550 | $9,560 | $139,990 |
| 2023 | $7,553 | $149,550 | $9,560 | $139,990 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $87,510 | $7,650 | $79,860 |
| 2021 | $4,795 | $87,510 | $7,650 | $79,860 |
| 2020 | $6,906 | $121,970 | $7,650 | $114,320 |
| 2019 | $127 | $2,090 | $2,090 | $0 |
| 2018 | $126 | $2,090 | $2,090 | $0 |
| 2017 | $124 | $2,090 | $2,090 | $0 |
| 2016 | $120 | $1,990 | $1,990 | $0 |
| 2015 | $119 | $1,990 | $1,990 | $0 |
| 2014 | $118 | $1,990 | $1,990 | $0 |
| 2012 | $104 | $2,090 | $2,090 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map