17781 Jayhawk Rd Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $245,160 - $277,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,605
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17781 Jayhawk Rd, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $263,790, approximately $164 per square foot. 17781 Jayhawk Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carthage High School and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Charleston John L and Charleston Cheryl E
Bought by
Block Timothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Block Timothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $26,560 | $2,010 | $24,550 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $23,500 | $2,010 | $21,490 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $23,500 | $2,010 | $21,490 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $23,490 | $2,010 | $21,480 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $23,490 | $2,010 | $21,480 |
| 2020 | $969 | $20,210 | $2,010 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $971 | $20,210 | $2,010 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $936 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $936 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map