1779 10th St Springfield, OR 97477
Midtown South Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1779 10th St, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $398,059, approximately $308 per square foot. 1779 10th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Two Rivers Dos Rios Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Cafaro Rocco A
Bought by
Fullerton Michael L and Fullerton Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,015
Outstanding Balance
$102,308
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$295,751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullerton Michael L | $144,900 | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fullerton Michael L | $148,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History