1779 Drendel Cir Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated payment $2,457/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Lawn
- Hiking Trails
- Vaulted Ceiling
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Look at the curb appeal on this one! Fully landscaped front yard with extra wide RV Access, and Paid off Solar. This beautiful home is waiting for you to call paradise home. This 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home has it all. Built with quality and a very thought out design. You will be impressed with the extra wide stamped and colored driveway. Walking into the home you can't miss the wide porch that welcome you into the home. When you enter you will walk into a perfect open layout with vaulted ceilings. Living room features a nice accent wall, and a fan. Lots of windows for natural lighting. Kitchen cabinets are towered all the way to the ceiling. Quarts counters with all 3 corners made into a waterfall. Tiled backsplash. Stainless steel appliances. Master bedroom has Walk-in Closet, double sink vanity. Extra spacious shower. Stepping outside you will see a nice patio. Where you can have all your parties. Perfect sizes yard. Full fenced and has room for all your toys. This is a MUST SEE!
Listing Agent
CAPITAL GROUP REALTY, INC. Brokerage Phone: 916-420-7564 License #01991568 Listed on: 04/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped
- Lawn
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,475 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Living Room
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Septic Type Unknown
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 25
- Assessor Parcel Number 054260035000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110 | $13,032 | $13,032 | -- |
| 2024 | $110 | $12,777 | $12,777 | $0 |
| 2023 | $109 | $12,527 | $12,527 | $0 |
| 2022 | $106 | $12,282 | $12,282 | $0 |
| 2021 | $103 | $12,042 | $12,042 | $0 |
| 2020 | $99 | $11,919 | $11,919 | $0 |
| 2019 | $97 | $11,686 | $11,686 | $0 |
| 2018 | $524 | $51,964 | $11,457 | $40,507 |
| 2017 | $515 | $50,946 | $11,233 | $39,713 |
| 2016 | $496 | $49,948 | $11,013 | $38,935 |
| 2015 | $488 | $49,199 | $10,848 | $38,351 |
| 2014 | $479 | $48,236 | $10,636 | $37,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $459,000 | +1312.3% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Sold | $32,500 | +8.3% | $33 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | Builder Services Fntg | |
| Grant Deed | $32,500 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $280,000 | Construction |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PA26086815
APN: 054-260-035-000
- 1892 Drendel Cir
- 2336 Stearns Rd
- 2375 Clearview Dr
- 1934 Crandall Way
- 5279 Xeno Place
- 2376 Clearview Dr
- 5446 Jensen Ct
- 5245 Country Club Dr
- 1830 Mosure Ln
- 5448 Pentz Rd
- 2255 Stearns Rd
- 2235 Stearns Rd
- 5200 Country Club Dr
- 5210 Country Club Dr
- 2363 Josephs Ct
- 5579 de Sante Ln
- 0 Hillpark Ln
- 0 Stearns Rd
- 5399 Harrison Rd
- 1615 Pearson Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.