1779 Looker Mountain Trail Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1779 Looker Mountain Trail, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $133,527, approximately $103 per square foot. 1779 Looker Mountain Trail is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Hardway Denise and Cussins Denise E
Bought by
Cussins Randy P and Cussins Denise E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cussins Randy P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cussins Randy P | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,586 | $66,200 | $9,390 | $56,810 |
| 2025 | $2,560 | $66,200 | $9,390 | $56,810 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $66,200 | $9,390 | $56,810 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $66,200 | $9,390 | $56,810 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $66,200 | $9,390 | $56,810 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $66,200 | $9,390 | $56,810 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $66,200 | $9,390 | $56,810 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $66,200 | $9,390 | $56,810 |
| 2018 | $22 | $66,200 | $9,390 | $56,810 |
| 2017 | -- | $66,200 | $9,390 | $56,810 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $59,000 | $9,390 | $49,610 |
| 2015 | $752 | $59,000 | $9,390 | $49,610 |
| 2014 | $752 | $59,000 | $9,390 | $49,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map