178 Brookline St Worcester, MA 01603
Webster Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Brookline St, Worcester, MA 01603 and is currently estimated at $588,195, approximately $339 per square foot. 178 Brookline St is a home with nearby schools including Gates Lane, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Norcross Development Llc
Bought by
Fadhel Ali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,739
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,456
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fadhel Ali | $550,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fadhel Ali | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $469,900 | $98,700 | $371,200 |
| 2024 | $6,036 | $439,000 | $98,700 | $340,300 |
| 2023 | $5,835 | $406,900 | $85,800 | $321,100 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $68,700 | $68,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $895 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $927 | $54,500 | $54,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $860 | $47,800 | $47,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map