178 Capperella Dr Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,527
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Capperella Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $223,867, approximately $146 per square foot. 178 Capperella Dr is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Burns Patrick R and Burns Diane K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Andrews Tracy L and Andrews Jennifer R
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Patrick R | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $5,414 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,004 | $43,510 | $6,815 | $36,695 |
| 2025 | $2,902 | $43,510 | $6,815 | $36,695 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $43,510 | $6,815 | $36,695 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $43,510 | $6,815 | $36,695 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $43,510 | $6,815 | $36,695 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $43,510 | $6,815 | $36,695 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $43,510 | $6,815 | $36,695 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $43,510 | $6,815 | $36,695 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $43,510 | $6,815 | $36,695 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $43,510 | $6,815 | $36,695 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,510 | $6,815 | $36,695 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,510 | $6,815 | $36,695 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,510 | $6,815 | $36,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map