178 Cedar Ln Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $738,047 - $997,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Cedar Ln, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $809,012, approximately $444 per square foot. 178 Cedar Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Sutkowski Rod and Sutkowski Patricia
Bought by
Minichiello Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,939
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$504,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Brower Linda A
Bought by
Sutkowski Rod and Sutkowski Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Malone Sean J
Bought by
Brower Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Durler Catherine
Bought by
Malone Sean J