183 Cedar Ln Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $649,624 - $886,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,670
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Cedar Ln, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $781,906, approximately $292 per square foot. 183 Cedar Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Lugo Robert and Lugo Elizabeth
Bought by
Romaine Mark and Romaine Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Outstanding Balance
$88,624
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$693,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Curtis Jessica and Curtis Wahidi A
Bought by
Lugo Robert and Lugo Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romaine Mark | $316,000 | -- | |
| Lugo Robert | $165,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romaine Mark | $252,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,477 | $5,970 | $380 | $5,590 |
| 2023 | $15,608 | $5,970 | $380 | $5,590 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $5,970 | $380 | $5,590 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $5,970 | $380 | $5,590 |
| 2020 | $14,300 | $5,970 | $380 | $5,590 |
| 2019 | $14,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,724 | $5,970 | $380 | $5,590 |
| 2017 | $5,724 | $2,340 | $380 | $1,960 |
| 2016 | $5,629 | $2,340 | $380 | $1,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,340 | $380 | $960 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,210 | $380 | $3,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map