Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Yerian Noggle
RE/MAX
(614) 374-7316
7 in this area
183 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $374,651 - $444,000
Welcome to 178 Cherrytree Lane, located in the desirable Chestnut Estates & TVSD. You will find an impressive 2,096 sq ft, 3 bdrms, 2.5 bth, loft, a full bsmt, fenced in yard, & many updates. The 1st floor boasts of the open concept eat in kitchen & a great room w/ vaulted ceilings open to the 2nd floor loft, plenty of cabinet space, huge island, a formal dining rm, laundry & a 1/2 bth. The 2nd flr consists of all the bedrooms & a spacious loft. The master provides loads of closet space & a deluxe master bath. The enormous basement has endless possibilities & has plumbing rough in ready for finishing. The 24x16 deck is waiting for your outdoor entertaining & the fenced yard will be the icing on the cake. This location is perfect for shopping, entertainment & schools. Do nothing but move i
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Revealty License #2006002463 Listed on: 10/23/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Ryan McClure
KW Classic Properties Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumgardner Jonathan | $308,000 | None Available | |
| Bumgardner Jonathan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivas Adolfo | $193,500 | Talon Title | |
| Westport Homes Inc | $112,500 | Talon Title | |
| Triton Development Llc | -- | Talon Group |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bumgardner Jonathan | $292,600 | |
| Closed | Bumgardner Jonathan | $292,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivas Adolfo | $189,916 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | Sold | $308,000 | -1.8% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | Price Changed | $313,500 | -2.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2020 10/25/20 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -1.5% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,998 | $116,210 | $12,440 | $103,770 |
| 2024 | $5,998 | $116,210 | $12,440 | $103,770 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $116,210 | $12,440 | $103,770 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $83,750 | $10,370 | $73,380 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $83,750 | $10,370 | $73,380 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $83,750 | $10,370 | $73,380 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $70,210 | $10,370 | $59,840 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $68,950 | $10,370 | $58,580 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $68,950 | $10,370 | $58,580 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $61,460 | $7,920 | $53,540 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $61,460 | $7,920 | $53,540 |
| 2014 | $2,467 | $61,460 | $7,920 | $53,540 |
| 2013 | $2,566 | $61,460 | $7,920 | $53,540 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Yerian Noggle
RE/MAX
(614) 374-7316
7 in this area
183 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ryan McClure
KW Classic Properties Realty
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
John Hand
KW Classic Properties Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220037653
APN: L28-0-005-01-085-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.