178 County Road 746 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $82,046 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,237
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 County Road 746, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $127,262, approximately $102 per square foot. 178 County Road 746 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Killough Matthew J and Killough Lachelle
Bought by
Vanzant Timothy L and Lowry James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,902
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Killough Matthew J and Killough Lachelle
Bought by
Killough Matthew J and Killough Lachelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanzant Timothy L | -- | None Available | |
| Killough Matthew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanzant Timothy L | $38,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |