Seller's Agent in 2015
Pamela Smeagle
Mathieu Newton Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 769-1077
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $467,000
Don't miss out on this custom built home where pride of ownership stands out. Situated on 4.1 private acres & abuts Riceville Brook, this home feature hardwoods throughout, 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, central air & central vac. The living room boast cathedral ceiling, fireplace w/wood stove insert, recessed lighting. Large fan window overlooking the front yard lined with pear & plum trees. The large Kitchen features Quartz counter, custom cabinets, recessed lighting, SS appliances, tile floor & breakfast bar. The master suite has a large walk in closet, slider out to deck & oversize master bath that includes a claw tube, tile floors, stand-up shower & marble counters. The 2nd bedroom with its built-in desk can be used as an office. The basement features a large family room, 12'x14' bedroom with large closet, full bathroom. Exterior features a driveway lined with granite light post, full length side deck overlooking the woods, Riceville Brook & large brick patio below.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mathieu Newton Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 08/25/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Lawrence O'Connor
Jones Group REALTORS® License #449000998
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2005
Lot Details
4.1 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stcyr William L | -- | None Available | |
| Stcyr William | -- | None Available | |
| Stcyr William | $210,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stcyr William | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Stcyr William L | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stcyr William | $199,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | Sold | $210,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2015 02/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2015 01/05/15 | Off Market | $210,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2014 08/25/14 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,083 | $399,900 | $45,900 | $354,000 |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $378,700 | $45,900 | $332,800 |
| 2023 | $4,797 | $341,700 | $34,200 | $307,500 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $277,900 | $32,700 | $245,200 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $231,500 | $29,800 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $3,795 | $220,900 | $27,400 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $3,663 | $209,900 | $25,700 | $184,200 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $207,400 | $23,200 | $184,200 |
| 2017 | $4,184 | $205,100 | $23,200 | $181,900 |
| 2016 | $3,918 | $197,600 | $23,200 | $174,400 |
| 2015 | $2,894 | $152,100 | $23,200 | $128,900 |
| 2014 | $2,803 | $152,100 | $23,200 | $128,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Pamela Smeagle
Mathieu Newton Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 769-1077
23 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lawrence O'Connor
Jones Group REALTORS®
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71733589
APN: ATHO-000055-000131
Ask me questions while you tour the home.