NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $406,000 - $465,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2023

Last sale price $399,900 $250 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,647 / mo

About This Home

In the heart of Chattanooga's flourishing Southside is Chattanooga's most anticipated townhome community, Southside Square. This community provides affordable homes with unprecedented value. Southside Square is just a short walk to the coveted side of Main Street, where the area is bustling with restaurants, shops, galleries, entertainment, and nightlife. It is also one of the area's fully gated communities, providing a peaceful sanctuary in the middle of it all.

The three-bedroom plan offers more space than any other new townhome at this price. Each three-bedroom townhome comes with an attached, designated 2-car carport with included storage for all your outdoor adventure items. Also on the main floor is a private and covered outdoor patio. The main floor features a very spacious living area and well-appointed kitchen that is perfect for entertaining. Unlike other townhomes in the area, you will not need to sacrifice furniture to make the space work. These homes are large and accommodating for all your guests, furniture, and pets. There is a strategically placed half-bath on the main floor so that your guests are not going through bedrooms for access. There is also a large, private balcony to enjoy the views. On the top floor is the master suite with a large bathroom, huge walk-in closet, and smartly placed laundry room. There are two additional bedrooms and a shared bathroom, making the 3-bedroom one of the best values and investment opportunities in all of Chattanooga.

Chattanooga's Southside isn't slowing down, and this is sure to be one of those rare opportunities that only comes along sparingly. Stop sacrificing and start living your best life in the heart of it all at an amazing price!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2023
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
List Price
$399,700
Sold Price
$399,900
Premium/Discount to List
$200
0.05%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$441,944

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,044
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.29%
Original Mortgage
$392,653
Outstanding Balance
$380,287
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$61,657

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brewer Chappell Grayson $399,900 None Listed On Document
Brewer Chappell Grayson $399,900 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brewer Chappell Grayson $392,653
Closed Brewer Chappell Grayson $392,653
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2023 04/06/23 Sold $399,900 +0.1% $250 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2023 01/04/23 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2023 01/02/23 For Sale $399,700 -- $250 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,528 $100,825 $0 $0
2024 $1,637 $73,150 $0 $0
2023 $1,189 $53,125 $0 $0
2022 $280 $12,500 $0 $0
2021 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.