178 E Redfield Rd Chandler, AZ 85225
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,449 - $909,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 E Redfield Rd, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $822,612, approximately $476 per square foot. 178 E Redfield Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Playa Del Rey Elementary School, Mesquite High School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Odonnal Marvin Frank
Bought by
Petrie Donald Bernard and Petrie Sherri Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,173
Outstanding Balance
$52,556
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$770,056
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrie Donald Bernard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrie Donald Bernard | $88,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $26,189 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $24,942 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $50,570 | $10,110 | $40,460 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $34,470 | $6,890 | $27,580 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $31,960 | $6,390 | $25,570 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $29,730 | $5,940 | $23,790 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $27,070 | $5,410 | $21,660 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $25,670 | $5,130 | $20,540 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $23,310 | $4,660 | $18,650 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $24,950 | $4,990 | $19,960 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $21,860 | $4,370 | $17,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map