205 E Tremaine Dr Chandler, AZ 85225
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,115 - $863,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Tremaine Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $796,029, approximately $423 per square foot. 205 E Tremaine Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Playa Del Rey Elementary School, Mesquite High School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Hills Allen Wayne and Hills Carol Elaine
Bought by
Hills Allen Wayne and Hills Carol Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Hills Marjorie E
Bought by
Hills Marjorie E and Hills Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hills Allen Wayne | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Hills Marjorie E | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hills Allen Wayne | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $23,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $22,505 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $47,960 | $9,590 | $38,370 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $32,570 | $6,510 | $26,060 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $30,170 | $6,030 | $24,140 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $27,930 | $5,580 | $22,350 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $25,510 | $5,100 | $20,410 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $24,150 | $4,830 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $21,480 | $4,290 | $17,190 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $22,810 | $4,560 | $18,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map