178 Fairwind Trail Dr Conroe, TX 77385
Harper's Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,196 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Fairwind Trail Dr, Conroe, TX 77385 and is currently estimated at $358,549, approximately $175 per square foot. 178 Fairwind Trail Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Connor Amber N and Connor Ryan
Bought by
Jacobs Nathan M and Jacobs Tamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Outstanding Balance
$84,520
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Connor Ryan and Connor Amber N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,963
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Jacobs Nathan and Jacobs Tamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Nathan M | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Connor Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs Nathan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Nathan M | $128,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Connor Ryan | $154,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $324,304 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $294,822 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $268,020 | $60,000 | $269,000 |
| 2022 | $5,176 | $243,650 | $60,000 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $5,032 | $221,500 | $40,000 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $5,314 | $219,300 | $40,000 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $5,527 | $221,370 | $40,000 | $181,370 |
| 2018 | $4,478 | $207,000 | $40,000 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $5,250 | $207,000 | $40,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $5,101 | $201,140 | $40,000 | $161,140 |
| 2015 | $4,411 | $194,810 | $40,000 | $171,610 |
| 2014 | $4,411 | $177,100 | $40,000 | $144,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map