178 Griffin Ln Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Griffin Ln, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $211,922, approximately $204 per square foot. 178 Griffin Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John C. Myers Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Roach Brian A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Outstanding Balance
$64,544
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Levin Rayna and Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Cosner Development Lc
Bought by
Levin Rayna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach Brian A | -- | Multiple | |
| Homesales Inc | $111,767 | Downtown Titles Inc | |
| Levin Rayna J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roach Brian A | $97,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Levin Rayna J | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $137,000 | $15,000 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $932 | $137,000 | $15,000 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $932 | $137,000 | $15,000 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $932 | $137,000 | $15,000 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $764 | $103,200 | $15,000 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $764 | $103,200 | $15,000 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $103,200 | $15,000 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $764 | $103,200 | $15,000 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $739 | $99,800 | $15,000 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $699 | $99,800 | $15,000 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $669 | $99,800 | $15,000 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $639 | $99,800 | $15,000 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map