178 Haden Rd Purvis, MS 39475
Estimated Value: $384,670 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,397
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Haden Rd, Purvis, MS 39475 and is currently estimated at $417,668, approximately $122 per square foot. 178 Haden Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Purvis Lower Elementary, Purvis Upper Elementary, and Purvis Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $23,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $23,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $23,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $19,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $19,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $19,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $19,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $19,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $19,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $19,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $19,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map