178 Hall Rd Jonesborough, TN 37659
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $412,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Hall Rd, Jonesborough, TN 37659 and is currently estimated at $360,748, approximately $222 per square foot. 178 Hall Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School and David Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Bought by
Bailey Terry G and Bailey Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Terry G | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $91,150 | $6,250 | $84,900 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $91,150 | $6,250 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $50,100 | $4,750 | $45,350 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $50,100 | $4,750 | $45,350 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $50,100 | $4,750 | $45,350 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $50,100 | $4,750 | $45,350 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $48,925 | $4,750 | $44,175 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $48,925 | $4,750 | $44,175 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $48,925 | $4,750 | $44,175 |
| 2015 | $969 | $48,925 | $4,750 | $44,175 |
| 2014 | $969 | $48,925 | $4,750 | $44,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map