Estimated Value: $461,308 - $518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Jenny Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $494,327, approximately $216 per square foot. 178 Jenny Dr is a home with nearby schools including Olive B. Loss Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Pillai Prasanth Balakrishna and Udhayabhanu Sreeranjini Kaniyattil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,700
Outstanding Balance
$220,119
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,208
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pillai Prasanth Balakrishna | $302,000 | Kirsh Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pillai Prasanth Balakrishna | $256,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $470,600 | $100,000 | $370,600 |
| 2024 | $3,349 | $77,500 | $7,700 | $69,800 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $77,500 | $7,700 | $69,800 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $77,500 | $7,700 | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $77,500 | $7,700 | $69,800 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $77,500 | $7,700 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $77 | $77,500 | $7,700 | $69,800 |
| 2018 | $118 | $77,500 | $7,700 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $113 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $104 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map