178 Ketchamtown Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $626,510
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,164
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Ketchamtown Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $553,878, approximately $255 per square foot. 178 Ketchamtown Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including James S. Evans Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Murphy Douglas B
Bought by
Murphy Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Murphy Douglas B
Bought by
Murphy Douglas B and Dietz Katherine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Douglas | $30,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Douglas B | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,890 | $570,100 | $158,900 | $411,200 |
| 2024 | $9,890 | $532,800 | $144,400 | $388,400 |
| 2023 | $14,127 | $484,400 | $144,400 | $340,000 |
| 2022 | $13,295 | $440,400 | $131,300 | $309,100 |
| 2021 | $12,746 | $415,500 | $117,000 | $298,500 |
| 2020 | $8,730 | $388,300 | $106,400 | $281,900 |
| 2019 | $8,478 | $388,300 | $106,400 | $281,900 |
| 2018 | $8,618 | $380,700 | $106,400 | $274,300 |
| 2017 | $8,312 | $369,700 | $106,400 | $263,300 |
| 2016 | $8,371 | $369,700 | $106,400 | $263,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $369,700 | $106,400 | $263,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $355,800 | $129,600 | $226,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map