178 King Ave Yonkers, NY 10704
Southeast Yonkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,155 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 King Ave, Yonkers, NY 10704 and is currently estimated at $753,039, approximately $419 per square foot. 178 King Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park and St. Mark's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Mahoney Cornelius
Bought by
Mahoney Cornelius and Tuohy Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Cornelius | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,098 | $10,600 | $1,800 | $8,800 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $10,600 | $1,800 | $8,800 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $10,600 | $1,800 | $8,800 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $10,600 | $1,800 | $8,800 |
| 2021 | $8,099 | $10,600 | $1,800 | $8,800 |
| 2020 | $8,006 | $10,600 | $1,800 | $8,800 |
| 2019 | $9,727 | $10,600 | $1,800 | $8,800 |
| 2018 | $7,376 | $10,600 | $1,800 | $8,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,600 | $1,800 | $8,800 |
| 2016 | $8,500 | $10,600 | $1,800 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,600 | $1,800 | $8,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,600 | $1,800 | $8,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,600 | $1,800 | $8,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map