178 Lafayette Ave Buffalo, NY 14213
Upper West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $275,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,686
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Lafayette Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213 and is currently estimated at $265,161, approximately $157 per square foot. 178 Lafayette Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Buffalo Charter School and Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Figueroa Vidalina and Gomez Vidalina
Bought by
Davis Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,200
Outstanding Balance
$19,844
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$245,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Abounader Abraham
Bought by
Gomez Osiris M and Gomez Vidalina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Keybank National Assn
Bought by
Gomez Osiris M and Gomez Vidalina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Linda E | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Gomez Osiris M | $16,500 | -- | |
| Gomez Osiris M | $26,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Linda E | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $176,000 | $20,000 | $156,000 |
| 2024 | $420 | $150,000 | $5,000 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $684 | $150,000 | $5,000 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $754 | $150,000 | $5,000 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $754 | $150,000 | $5,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $377 | $150,000 | $5,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $49,000 | $3,700 | $45,300 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $49,000 | $3,700 | $45,300 |
| 2017 | $291 | $49,000 | $3,700 | $45,300 |
| 2016 | $876 | $49,000 | $3,700 | $45,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,000 | $3,700 | $45,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,000 | $3,700 | $45,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map