Estimated Value: $383,446 - $436,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Mayberry Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $409,362, approximately $378 per square foot. 178 Mayberry Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Nam Rt
Bought by
Moxcey Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moxcey Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,694 | $381,600 | $229,400 | $152,200 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $381,600 | $229,400 | $152,200 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $198,100 | $105,500 | $92,600 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $198,100 | $105,500 | $92,600 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $185,500 | $105,500 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $185,500 | $105,500 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $185,500 | $105,500 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $185,500 | $105,500 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $156,700 | $95,200 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $156,700 | $95,200 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $156,700 | $95,200 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $156,700 | $95,200 | $61,500 |
| 2012 | $2,483 | $156,625 | $95,155 | $61,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map