178 Meadowbrook Ave Wanaque, NJ 07465
Estimated Value: $526,838 - $641,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,212
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Meadowbrook Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465 and is currently estimated at $603,710, approximately $272 per square foot. 178 Meadowbrook Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2001
Sold by
Nunez Eladio
Bought by
Chieffe Joe and Chieffe Idis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Hynes Peter F and Hynes Arleen M
Bought by
Nunez Eladio J and Nunez Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,900
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chieffe Joe | $259,888 | -- | |
| Nunez Eladio J | $220,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chieffe Joe | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Eladio J | $201,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,744 | $272,300 | $113,000 | $159,300 |
| 2024 | $11,510 | $272,300 | $113,000 | $159,300 |
| 2022 | $11,268 | $272,300 | $113,000 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $11,023 | $272,300 | $113,000 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $10,900 | $272,300 | $113,000 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $10,639 | $272,300 | $113,000 | $159,300 |
| 2018 | $10,429 | $272,300 | $113,000 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $10,184 | $272,300 | $113,000 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $9,934 | $272,300 | $113,000 | $159,300 |
| 2015 | $9,792 | $272,300 | $113,000 | $159,300 |
| 2014 | $9,599 | $272,300 | $113,000 | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map