178 Roycroft Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,558,000 - $1,850,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Roycroft Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,696,826, approximately $738 per square foot. 178 Roycroft Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Candida A Mandarino 2011 Trust and Mandarino Candida A
Bought by
Candida A Mandarino 2011 Trust and Mandarino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,930,400
Outstanding Balance
$2,894,811
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$1,197,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Mandarino Candida A and Candida A Mandarino 2011 Trust
Bought by
Mandarino Candida A and Candida A Mandarino 2011 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,257,650
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Mandarino Candida A
Bought by
Mandarino Candida A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Interest Rate
2.83%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Mandarino Candida A
Bought by
Mandarino Candida A and Candida A Mandarino 2011 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Mandarino Candida A
Bought by
Mandarino Candida A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Mandarino Candida A
Bought by
Mandarino Candida A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candida A Mandarino 2011 Trust | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Mandarino Candida A | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Mandarino Candida A | -- | None Available | |
| Mandarino Candida A | -- | None Available | |
| Mandarino Candida A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mandarino Candida A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Candida A Mandarino 2011 Trust | $2,930,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mandarino Candida A | $2,257,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Mandarino Candida A | $938,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mandarino Candida A | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,657 | $607,117 | $394,826 | $212,291 |
| 2024 | $7,657 | $595,214 | $387,085 | $208,129 |
| 2023 | $7,531 | $583,545 | $379,496 | $204,049 |
| 2022 | $7,119 | $572,104 | $372,055 | $200,049 |
| 2021 | $6,923 | $560,887 | $364,760 | $196,127 |
| 2019 | $6,822 | $544,252 | $353,942 | $190,310 |
| 2018 | $6,622 | $533,581 | $347,002 | $186,579 |
| 2016 | $6,076 | $512,864 | $333,529 | $179,335 |
| 2015 | $5,829 | $505,162 | $328,520 | $176,642 |
| 2014 | $5,786 | $495,267 | $322,085 | $173,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map