Estimated Value: $185,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 S Main St, Eolia, MO 63344 and is currently estimated at $226,694, approximately $207 per square foot. 178 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Clopton Elementary School, Pike/Lincoln Technical Center, and Clopton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Patrick Logging Llc
Bought by
Pettibon Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$237,269
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$10,575
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettibon Charlene | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pettibon Charlene | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $17,490 | $3,120 | $14,370 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $17,520 | $2,060 | $15,460 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $17,520 | $2,060 | $15,460 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $16,760 | $1,300 | $15,460 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $16,760 | $1,300 | $15,460 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $16,760 | $1,300 | $15,460 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $16,760 | $1,300 | $15,460 |
| 2018 | $702 | $11,100 | $1,300 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $699 | $11,100 | $1,300 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $696 | $11,100 | $1,300 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,100 | $1,300 | $9,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,080 | $1,280 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map