178 Sherman St Petrolia, CA 95558
Estimated Value: $155,514 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Sherman St, Petrolia, CA 95558 and is currently estimated at $221,505. 178 Sherman St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Cook Sylvia D
Bought by
Jordan Teresa and Moon Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Teresa | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $64,298 | $6,758 | $57,540 |
| 2024 | $646 | $63,038 | $6,626 | $56,412 |
| 2023 | $630 | $61,803 | $6,497 | $55,306 |
| 2022 | $639 | $60,592 | $6,370 | $54,222 |
| 2021 | $624 | $59,405 | $6,246 | $53,159 |
| 2020 | $617 | $58,796 | $6,182 | $52,614 |
| 2019 | $609 | $57,644 | $6,061 | $51,583 |
| 2018 | $595 | $56,515 | $5,943 | $50,572 |
| 2017 | $575 | $55,408 | $5,827 | $49,581 |
| 2016 | $548 | $54,322 | $5,713 | $48,609 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,507 | $5,628 | $47,879 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,460 | $5,518 | $46,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map